Mark Barnes
Director of Administration
Derek Cromwell
Chief Partnership Officer
Martha Strickland
4K State Director
Betty Gardiner
Director of Grantmaking and Development
Avian Jones
Human Resources Manager
Beth Moore
Communications Director
Karen Oliver
Early Childhood Advisory Council Program Manager
Chelsea Richard
Director of Research and Strategy
Kaitlyn Richards
Government Affairs Liaison
Chelsea Adamson
4K Coach
Jonathan Artz
Program Officer
Amanda Bailey
4K Coach
Laura Baker
Early Childhood Advisory Council Communications Coordinator
Iris Ballen-Morant
HIPPY AmeriCorps Member Experience Leader
Emily Bannister
4K Eligibility Specialist
Felicia Battle
4K Coach
Gina Beebe
Parenting Program Manager
Brittany Buckner
Administrative Coordinator
Jose Burgos
4K Intern
Tekethia Burrell
Business Manager
Shante Burton
Local Partnership Fiscal Analyst
Annie Cherry
Local Partnership Fiscal Manager
Lakecia Clemons
Local Partnership Fiscal Analyst
Jabari Clyburn
Local Partnership Communications Coordinator
Ashlyn Cobia
4K Eligibility Specialist
Amy Coleman
Procurement Coordinator
Kerry McIver Cordan
Health Program Manager
Cierra Crosby
4K Eligibility Specialist
Kimberly Darley
AmeriCorps Member
Elizabeth Dudek
Development Officer
Roddrick Duggar
Evaluation Consultant
LaMyra Sanders Dukes
Program Officer
Alissa Durham
First 5 SC Technical Support Specialist
Cindy Ellis
4K Coach
Micah Ely
4K Data Coordinator
Amy Engle
4K Coach
Esther Fields
Administrative Assistant
Kathy Fitzgerald
Administrative Coordinator
Cindy Galloway
4K Coach
Benjamin Gibson
4K Eligibility Specialist
Anji Greene
Fiscal Specialist
Stacy Greenwalt
4K Coach
Julie Greer
4K Coach
Lis Guimaraes
Parenting Program Coordinator
Rachal Hatton-Moore
Two-Generation Systems Manager
Hannah Hayes
Facility Coordinator
Kenna Hoover
4K Language and Literacy Coach
Darcy Huffman
4K Administrative Team Lead
Amira Hulwe
Communications Assistant
Samantha Ingram
4K Outreach Coordinator
Carletta Isreal
Program Officer
Bessie Jacobs
4K Eligibility Specialist
Kristine Jenkins
4K Manager
Andrew Jensen
Compliance Coordinator
Kenya Johnson
AmeriCorps VISTA
Lexi Jones
Evaluation Coordinator
Angelica Jules
4K Fiscal Manager
Beth Kienzlen
Systems Analyst
Janice Kilburn
School Transition Coordinator
Anna Layton
AmeriCorps VISTA
Brandie Maness
4K Coach
Kristen Martocchio
4K Coach
Tawanna Mason
AmeriCorps Member
Joy Mazur
4K Manager
Tyshica McConner
AmeriCorps Program Coordinator
Keith Mickens
AmeriCorps Member Experience Leader
Catherine Nolan
4K Coach
Tiffany Outlaw
4K Coach
Veronica Owens
AmeriCorps Member
Rogers Pender
Child Care Quality Coordinator
Shayla Pettigrew
4K Manager
Towanda Prior
Grants Accountant
SheKiah Reese
4K Coach
Tia Richardson
Countdown to Kindergarten Intern
Kate Roach
Early Care and Education Program Manager
Delores Rock
Parenting Program Coordinator
Cheryl Scales
Parenting Program Coordinator
Kim Trudell
4K Coach
BJ Tucker
IT Manager
Fotima Tukhtasunova
First Five Intern
Jennifer Williams
4K Coach
Jade Wright
Program Officer
Dorian Young
4K Coach
AmeriCorps service members are an integral part of our team. To learn more about national service at SC First Steps, visit Americorps
Translation services are available.